Loading
Extracting playable stream…
The Beaverton
The Beaverton
Season Episode
0:00
0:00 / 0:00
⏪ 10s
10s ⏩
The Beaverton
2016 3 Seasons EN
NewsComedy
Co-anchors Emma Hunter and Miguel Rivas deliver critical blows to the unrelenting news cycle, hitting above, and when necessary, below the belt, casting a Canadian lens on global issues.
Servers
Season 1
Season 1
Season 2
Season 3
E1
E2
E3
E4
E5
E6
E7
E8
E9
E10
E11
E12
E13
🎬
Ep 1 2016-11-09
Episode 1
This week on The Beaverton: Justin Trudeau goes viral, Donovan Stinson infiltrates a US militia, …
🎬
Ep 2 2016-11-16
Episode 2
This week on The Beaverton: Justin Trudeau makes a bold apology, Aisha Alfa looks at …
🎬
Ep 3 2016-11-23
Episode 3
This week on The Beaverton: Shocking new insights into the world of ISIS, Aisha Alfa …
🎬
Ep 4 2016-11-30
Episode 4
This week on The Beaverton: Donovan Stinson investigates the Canadian porn industry, a First Nations …
🎬
Ep 5 2016-12-07
Episode 5
This week on The Beaverton: The Federal Government responds to criticisms aimed at the Seal …
🎬
Ep 6 2016-12-14
Episode 6
This week on The Beaverton: The Trudeau government tackles the challenging issue of the Indian …
🎬
Ep 7 2017-01-04
Episode 7
This week on The Beaverton: Canada unveils a new drone strike strategy, Marilla Wex investigates …
🎬
Ep 8 2017-01-11
Episode 8
This week on The Beaverton: Brian Baeumler reveals his latest home renovation series, Marilla Wex …
🎬
Ep 9 2017-01-18
Episode 9
This week on The Beaverton: Donovan Stinson checks in on the dancers from Electric Circus, …
🎬
Ep 10 2017-01-25
Episode 10
This week on The Beaverton: The US responds to Russia’s tampering with the Presidential Election, …
Episode 11
Ep 11 2017-02-01
Episode 11
This week on The Beaverton: Miguel Rivas reports on Canada’s Healthcare PR crisis, Laura Cilevitz …
🎬
Ep 12 2017-02-08
Episode 12
This week on The Beaverton: The latest on Marineland’s controversial trainer breeding program, Aisha Alfa …
🎬
Ep 13 2017-02-15
Episode 13
This week on The Beaverton: Canada weighs in on their favourite version of Justin Trudeau, …
First Air Date
2016-11-09
Last Air Date
2019-08-27
Status
Returning Series
Language
EN
Seasons
3
Total Episodes
32
Episode Runtime
22 min
Network
The Comedy Network, CTV
Studio
Pier 21 Films
10
Sponsor Loading...

📅 Release Calendar

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat

Welcome back

Sign in to continue to NEWMOVIES

Forgot password?
New to NEWMOVIES?
Create an account